WELSH CORGI LEAGUE, May 4, 2019

Judge: Mrs Mary Davies


Dog CC Stadwen Lancelot (1st CC)

Bitch CC Ch Woodhenge Star Xtravaganza (8th CC)

RDCC Ch Oregonian Snow Tiger

RBCC Twinan Tight Squeeze JW

BOB Stadwen Lancelot

RBOB Ch Oregonian Snow Tiger

Best puppy Craigycor Top Model at Ceranda

Best veteran Ch Bronabay Troopin The Colour JW


Veteran dog (3, 1 absent) 1 Ch Bronabay Troopin The Colour JW 2 Barwal Brave Beau

Minor puppy dog (3) 1 Haresfoot Danny Boy NBT 2 Elessar Royal Salute 3 Elessar Royal Tribute

Puppy dog (1) 1 Ryslip Spin Bowler with Ceranda

Junior dog (3) 1 Orden Kelov Sprite Symphony (imp Ukr) 2 Oye-Dragoon-Willow des Contamines at Woodhenge (imp Fra) 3 Barawood Pandoro at Giradellis (AI)

Yearling dog (5) 1 Aberlee Follow That Dream (ATC Aus) 2 Twinan Life’s A Blast 3 Crescenthill-Brynlea Moon Glow (imp US)

Novice dog (2) 1 Haresfoot Danny Boy NBT 2 Elessar Royal Salute

Beginners dog (1) 1 Pemcader Perry Mason of Tucana

Post graduate dog (4, 1) 1 Nireno Jammy Dodger 2 Duke of Kurdal at Dewiscor 3 Pemcader Perry Mason of Tucana

Limit dog (9) 1 Stadwen Lancelot 2 Meitza Erik The King JW 3 Towernaglen Red Dragon with Ceranda (IKC)

Open dog (8, 2) 1 Ch Oregonian Snow Tiger 2 Penliath Spanner In The Worx (AI) 3 Ir Ch Craigycor Viva Las Vegas (IKC)

Bred by exhibitor dog (2) 1 Oregonian Snow Leopard JW 2 Barwal Blazing Desert

Not bred by exhibitor dog (4) 1 Ch Born To Be Your Salt Dog at Twinan ShCM (imp Hung) 2 Redfordhill Magic Moments to Salvenik JW (imp Dnk) 3 Nireno Jammy Dodger

Good Citizen dog (2) 1 Ch Nireno Luke Skywalker 2 Ryslip Thriller


Veteran bitch (7) 1 Ch Jonloran Sweet Juliet 2 Barwal Belle 3 Balletcor Zebas Starlight AW (B)

Minor puppy bitch (5) 1 Craigycor Top Model at Ceranda 2 Elessar Royal Trinket 3 Haresfoot Daisy May NBT

Puppy bitch (2) 1 Twinan Shake The Tree 2 Creslow Melody Maker at Cottivy

Junior bitch (6, 3) 1 Towernaglen Catch A Star over Willinda (IKC) 2 Salvenik Scarlet Rose 3 Barawood Spirito Libero (AI)

Yearling bitch (4, 2) 1 Haresfoot Cora NBT 2 Ffancy Fach o’r Tirroedd Isel (ATC Nld)

Novice bitch (3) 1 Twinan Shake The Tree 2 Barawood Spirito Libero (AI) 3 Bertley Fire Fly over Dewiscor

Beginners bitch (2, 2)

Post graduate bitch (7, 2) 1 Salvenik Summer Rosebud JW 2 Cottivy Twelfth Night 3 Haresfoot Zena NBT

Limit bitch (7) 1 Twinan Tight Squeeze JW 2 Woodhenge Storm Princess NBT 3 Elessar Grand Design by Jonloran

Open bitch (5, 3) 1 Ch Woodhenge Star Xtravaganza 2 Aus Ch Jopearl First Noelle at Breconmohr for Stadwen (imp Aus)

Bred by exhibitor bitch (4) 1 Ffancy Fach o’r Tirroedd Isel (ATC Nld)

2 Elessar Designer Cover 3 Barwal Belle

Not bred by exhibitor bitch (1) 1 Ch Bertley Summer Rose with Salvenik JW


Special award classes

Judge Mrs Julia Alexander


Junior (2, 1) 1 Twinan Shake The Tree

Post graduate (4, 1) 1 Salvenik Summer Rosebud JW 2 Crescenthill-Brynlea Moon Glow (imp US) 3 Haresfoot Cora NBT

Open (4, 1) 1 Ryslip Thriller 2 Barwal Brave Tara 3 Haresfoot Zena JW


Junior handling

8-11 years (4, 1) 1 Eleanor Thomas 2 Holly Harrison 3 Emily Matthews

12-16 years (0)

Good Citizen bitch (2) 1 Balletcor Zebas Starlight AW (B) 2 Jacqueilas Dawns Melody ShCM

24 views

The Welsh Corgi League