• Admin

WELSH CORGI LEAGUE 80TH ANNIVERSARY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

WELSH CORGI LEAGUE 80THANNIVERSARY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 5THMay 2018

Judge: Miss A J Rees 99(126)


Dog CC & BIS: Ch. Pemcader Thunderball (Nbt) *


Bitch CC: Ch. Woodhenge Star Xtravaganza

RDCC: Am Ch. Afara Calico Pony [ATC AV01281USA] RBCC: Balt Ch. Je-Suis-Kylie-Minogue

Des Contamines Fr Jnr. Ch. [ATC AS02141FRA]

Best Puppy: Bronabay Illuminations

Best Veteran: Ch. Cherastayne Snow Bride JW.


VETERAN DOG: 1. Tudoroyal Christmas Fun 2. Ch. Oregonian Raise An Eyebrow 3. Barwal Brave Beau


MINOR PUPPY DOG: 1. Bronabay Illuminations 2. Twinan Life’s A Blast

3. Corland Nighthawk (Nbt)


PUPPY DOG: 1. Bronabay Illuminations 2. Twinan Make Mine A Smoothie

3. Pemcader Legolas


JUNIOR DOG: 1. Meitza Erik The King 2. Cottivy Mozart


YEARLING DOG: 1. Born To Be Your Salt Dog at Twinan (Imp Hun) 2. Towernaglen Red Dragon With Ceranda (IKC) 3. Mastermind Rudens Legendos [ATC AU02615LTU]


MAIDEN DOG: 1. Bronabay Illuminations


NOVICE DOG: 1. Bronabay Illuminations 2. Twinan Life’s A Blast 3. Castle Boy


SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG: 1. Nireno Jammy Dodger 2. Pemcader Perry Mason Of Tucana


POST GRADUATE DOG: 1. Nireno Hob Nob 2. Nireno Jammy Dodger 3. Pemcader Perry Mason Of Tucana


LIMIT DOG: 1. Pemcader Hogans Heroe 2. Haresfoot Zebedee (Nbt) 3. Redfordhill Magic Moments To Salvenik JW (Imp Dnk)


OPEN DOG: 1. Ch Pemcader Thunderball (Nbt) 2. Am.Ch. Afara Calico Pony [ATC AV01281USA] 3. Twinan Dip Yer Butty


GOOD CITIZEN SCHEME DOG: 1. Ermyn Time To Dream for Solaw 2. Oregonian Ray Ban

3. Ryslip Thriller


VETERAN BITCH: 1. Ch. Cherastayne Snow Bride JW 2. Ch. Ceranda Class Act

3. Ch. Vuedor Black Pearl At Ermyn


MINOR PUPPY BITCH: 1. Haresfoot Cora (Nbt) 2. Nesden Stob Dearg 3. Bertley Red Start


PUPPY BITCH: 1. Ffancy Fach o’r Tirroedd Isel [ ATC AV01338NLD] 2. Salvenik Summer Rosebud 3. Twinan Tickle My Taste Buds


JUNIOR BITCH: 1. Salvenik Star Magic With Triella 2. Cottivy Twelfth Night

3. Cottonfields Antipodean


YEARLING BITCH 1. Salvenik Star Magic With Triella 2. Bertley Firefly Over Dewiscor 3. Ellis Von Kirchhellen [ATC AV01338NLD]


MAIDEN BITCH: 1. Haresfoot Cora (Nbt) 2. Salvenik Summer Rosebud 3. Cottivy Twelfth Night

NOVICE BITCH: 1. Salvenik Summer Rosebud 2. Bertley Firefly Over Dewiscor 3. Twinan Tickle My Taste Buds


SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH: 1. Whitebarn Sea Nymph (Nbt)


POST GRADUATE BITCH: 1. Ermyn Chasing Rainbows 2. Jahnshaus Sunset Lady 3. Ceranda Ocean Breeze


LIMIT BITCH: 1. Corland Solitaire 2. Whitebarn Sea Shell 3. Barwal Brave Tara


OPEN BITCH: 1. Ch. Woodhenge Star Xtravaganza 2. Balt. Ch. Je-Suis-Kylie-Mingue Des Contamines Fr Jnr. Ch. [ATC AS02141FRA 3. Brisam Mokka At Cottivy


GOOD CITIZEN SCHEME BITCH: 1. Ch. Brynlluan Wind Runner To Kulla 2. Ermyn Flickering Flame At Solaw 3. Balletcor Zebas Starlight


SPECIAL AWARDS

Judge: Miss J Reay


SP. AWARD JUNIOR DOG OR BITCH: 1. Salvenik Summer Rosebud 2. Twinan Make Mine A Smoothie 3. Nesden Stob Dearg


SP. AWARD POST GRADUATE DOG OR BITCH: 1. Whitebarn Sea Nymph (Nbt)

2. Balletcor Zebus Starlight 3. Castle Boy


SP AWARD OPEN DOG OR BITCH: 1. Ch. Brynlluan Wind Runner To Kulla 2. Redfordhill Magic Moments To Salvenik JW (Imp Dnk) 3. Tudoroyal Christmas Fun


JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES

Best Junior Handler: Miss K Read


6-11 YEARS: 1. Miss K Read 2. Miss Lara Schimdt


12-16 YEARS: 1. Ollie Lawrence


A full photo album is available at: https://www.tonyminettphotography.co.uk/Customer-Gallery/The-Welsh-Corgi-League/

216 views

The Welsh Corgi League