CRUFTS, March 8, 2019

Judge: Mrs Anne Macdonald


Dog CC Ch Pemcader Thunderball NBT (55th CC)

Bitch CC Rus Ch Aethwy Anya NBT (ATC Rus) (ist CC)

RDCC Ir Ch Craigycor Viva Las Vegas

RBCC Salvenik Summer Rosebud JW

BOB Ch Pemcader Thunderball NBT

Best puppy Ermyn Snazzy Jazzy

Best veteran Ch/Rus/Ukr Ch Ermyn Snow Knight (re-imp)


Veteran dog (6, 2 absent) 1 Ch/Rus/Ukr Ch Ermyn Snow Knight (re-imp) 2 Ch Bronabay Troopin The Colour JW 3 Int/Rus/It Ch Andvol Mercury NBT (ATC Rus)

Minor puppy dog (2) 1 Ermyn Snazzy Jazzy 2 Ryslip Spin Bowler with Ceranda

Puppy dog (4, 1) 1 Oye-Dragoon-Willow des Contamines at Woodhenge (imp Fra) 2 Ermyn Razzle Dazzle 3 Nireno Walk On By at Wallfugh (ATC Aus)

Junior dog (8) 1 Andvol Kilimanjaro NBT (ATC Rus) 2 Siggen’s Illuminator (ATC Norw) 3 Bronabay Illuminations JW

Yearling dog (9) 1 Woodhenge Star Agent for Pendrell NBT 2 Andvol Kilimanjaro NBT (ATC Rus) 3 Aurorus Ignis Ex Valhalos Sargas (ATC Ltu)

Post graduate dog (2, 1a) 1 Whitepoint Dodging Daggers via Manto

Limit dog (10) 1 Stadwen Lancelot 2 Cottivy Skyfall 3 Barwal Blazing Desert

Open dog (17, 2a) 1 Ch Pemcader Thunderball NBT 2 Ir Ch Craigycor Viva Las Vegas 3 Rus/Che/Cz/RKF Ch Andvol Shunbert NBT (ATC Rus

Good Citizen dog (4) 1 Ceranda Surf’s Up 2 Ch Nireno Luke Skywalker 3 Ermyn Time To Dream for Solaw


Veteran bitch (6) 1 Balletcor Zebas Starlight AW (B) 2 Barwal Belle 3 Jahnshaus Jenny Wren at Beaumilands

Puppy bitch (6) 1 Craigycor Frozen (AI) 2 Twinan Shake The Tree 3 Creslow Melody Maker at Cottivy

Junior bitch (9) 1 Salvenik Scarlet Rose 2 Haresfoot Cora NBT 3 Covventinea Red Hot Chilli Peper (ATC Bel)

Yearling bitch (10) 1 Twinan Tight Squeeze 2 Woodhenge Storm Princess NBT 3 Whitebarn Moonbeam

Post graduate bitch (12, 2a) 1 Salvenik Scarlet Rose JW 2 Cottivy Twelfth Night 3 Zydahayes Red Pippin

Limit bitch (7) 1 Elessar Angels Design 2 Ermyn Chasing Rainbows 3 Barwal Basford Beauty at Giradellis

Open bitch (16, 2) 1 Rus Ch Aethwy Anya NBT (ATC Rus) 2 Ch Stadwen Tinkerbell 3 Ch Woodhenge Star Xtravaganza

Good Citizen bitch (6) 1 Beningle’s Songbird 2 Balletcor Zebas Starlight AW(B) 3 Jahnshaus JJenny Wren at Beaumilands

The Welsh Corgi League