CRUFTS, March 7, 2020

Judge Mr Andrew Carter (USA)


Dog CC Dragonjoy Star Trekker (ATC Ita) (first CC)

Bitch CC It/RSM Ch Dragonjoy Dream Of The Stars (ATC Ita) (First CC)

RDCC Ch/Rus/Ukr Ch Ermyn Snow Knight (re-imp)

RBCC Ch Penliath Sent From Coventry (AI)

BOB It/RSM Ch Dragonjoy Dream Of The Stars (ATC Ita)

Best puppy Mistycor Gimme All Your Loving (ATC Rus)

Best veteran Ch/Rus/Ukr Ch Ermyn Snow Knight (re-imp)


Veteran dog (5, 2 absent) 1 Ch/Rus/Ukr Ch Ermyn Snow Knight (re-imp) 2 Whitebarn Samuel Whispers at Saniaquinto 3 Int/Multi Ch Andvol Pinkerton (NBT) (ATC Rus)

Minor puppy dog (4) 1 Pemcader Skyfall with Jemsty 2 Saniaquinto High Society 2 Elmsmere Steal A Star for Barawood (NBT)

Puppy dog (2) 1 Mistycor Gimme All Your Loving (ATC Rus) 2 Sabiaquinto Fly By Magic at Jacqueilas

Special junior dog (0)

Junior dog (8) 1 Pemslife Quite Impressive JCh (ATC Ita) 2 Cottivy Cappuccino 3 Elessar Royal Salute

Yearling dog (7, 1 absent) 1 Dragonjoy Star Trekker (ATC Ita) 2 Permslife Quite Impressive JCh (ATC Ita) 3 Oye-Dragoon-Willow des Contamines at Woodhenge (imp Fra)

Post graduate dog (7, 3) 1 Zydahayes Sir Bruce 2 Wallfugh Midsummer Golden Boy (ATC Ita) 3 Ermyn Jack Of Diamonds

Limit dog (10, 2) 1 Oregonian Snow Monkey at Cherrimar ShCM 2 Towernaglen Eiffel Tower (IKC) 3 Twinan Life’s A Blast

Open dog (28, 6) 1 Ch Redfordhill Magic Moments to Salvenik JW (imp Dnk) 2 Ch Born To Be Your Salt Dog at Twinan (Imp Hung) 3 Fr/Lux Ch Aberlee Follow That Dream (ATC Aus)

Good Citizen dog (4) 1 Oregonian Snow Monkey at Cherrimar ShCM 2 Ceranda Surf’s Up 3 Ermyn Time To Dream for Solaw


Veteran bitch (7) 1 Pemlodge Broadway Star Attraction 2 Kindrummond Sophie at Keltybrae 3 Cottonfields Black Eye’d Pea

Minor puppy bitch (1) 1 Twinan Finger Lickin Good

Puppy bitch (4, 1) 1 Ryslip Dolly Daydream 3 Cottonfields The Bond girl 3 Dzhimis Olwen Footprint Of Russia (Imp Rus)

Junior bitch (11, 2) 1 Wallfugh Its A Kind Of Magic (ATC Ita) 2 Daleabbey’s Anything Goes Keltybrae 3 Daleabbey’s Aria

Yearling bitch (10, 1) 1 Andvol Ungvari Star (NBT) (ATC Rus) 2 Dragonjoy Red Tulip (ATC Rus) 3 Craigycor Duchess

Post graduate bitch (7) 1 Salvenik Scarlet Rose 2 Secret Starlight Express into Ermyn 3 Woodhenge Storm Empress in Keltybrae

Limit bitch (11, 4) 1 Salvenik Summer Rosebud JW 2 Twinan Shake The Tree JW 3 Stadwen Rosina

Open bitch (20, 5) 1 Ir/RSM Ch Dragonjoy Dream Of The Stars (ATC Ita) 2 Ch Penliath Sent From Coventry (AI) 3 Ermyn Fly By Night JW

Good Citizen bitch (3) 1 Cottonfields Black Eye’d Pea 2 Ermyn Flickering Flame at Solaw 3 Ryslip Jaffacake

46 views

Recent Posts

See All

MANCHESTER, January 17, 2020

Judge Miss Fran Fricker Dog CC (Ch) Redfordhill Magic Moments to Salvenik JW (imp Dnk) (Third CC) Bitch CC (Ch) Penliath Bill Me Later (AI) (seventh CC) RDCC Anwyl Tell Me When (imp Aus) RBCC Ir Ch Cr

  • Twitter - White Circle
  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle

The Welsh Corgi League