CRUFTS, March 7, 2020

Judge Mr Andrew Carter (USA)


Dog CC Dragonjoy Star Trekker (ATC Ita) (first CC)

Bitch CC It/RSM Ch Dragonjoy Dream Of The Stars (ATC Ita) (First CC)

RDCC Ch/Rus/Ukr Ch Ermyn Snow Knight (re-imp)

RBCC Ch Penliath Sent From Coventry (AI)

BOB It/RSM Ch Dragonjoy Dream Of The Stars (ATC Ita)

Best puppy Mistycor Gimme All Your Loving (ATC Rus)

Best veteran Ch/Rus/Ukr Ch Ermyn Snow Knight (re-imp)


Veteran dog (5, 2 absent) 1 Ch/Rus/Ukr Ch Ermyn Snow Knight (re-imp) 2 Whitebarn Samuel Whispers at Saniaquinto 3 Int/Multi Ch Andvol Pinkerton (NBT) (ATC Rus)

Minor puppy dog (4) 1 Pemcader Skyfall with Jemsty 2 Saniaquinto High Society 2 Elmsmere Steal A Star for Barawood (NBT)

Puppy dog (2) 1 Mistycor Gimme All Your Loving (ATC Rus) 2 Sabiaquinto Fly By Magic at Jacqueilas

Special junior dog (0)

Junior dog (8) 1 Pemslife Quite Impressive JCh (ATC Ita) 2 Cottivy Cappuccino 3 Elessar Royal Salute

Yearling dog (7, 1 absent) 1 Dragonjoy Star Trekker (ATC Ita) 2 Permslife Quite Impressive JCh (ATC Ita) 3 Oye-Dragoon-Willow des Contamines at Woodhenge (imp Fra)

Post graduate dog (7, 3) 1 Zydahayes Sir Bruce 2 Wallfugh Midsummer Golden Boy (ATC Ita) 3 Ermyn Jack Of Diamonds

Limit dog (10, 2) 1 Oregonian Snow Monkey at Cherrimar ShCM 2 Towernaglen Eiffel Tower (IKC) 3 Twinan Life’s A Blast

Open dog (28, 6) 1 Ch Redfordhill Magic Moments to Salvenik JW (imp Dnk) 2 Ch Born To Be Your Salt Dog at Twinan (Imp Hung) 3 Fr/Lux Ch Aberlee Follow That Dream (ATC Aus)

Good Citizen dog (4) 1 Oregonian Snow Monkey at Cherrimar ShCM 2 Ceranda Surf’s Up 3 Ermyn Time To Dream for Solaw


Veteran bitch (7) 1 Pemlodge Broadway Star Attraction 2 Kindrummond Sophie at Keltybrae 3 Cottonfields Black Eye’d Pea

Minor puppy bitch (1) 1 Twinan Finger Lickin Good

Puppy bitch (4, 1) 1 Ryslip Dolly Daydream 3 Cottonfields The Bond girl 3 Dzhimis Olwen Footprint Of Russia (Imp Rus)

Junior bitch (11, 2) 1 Wallfugh Its A Kind Of Magic (ATC Ita) 2 Daleabbey’s Anything Goes Keltybrae 3 Daleabbey’s Aria

Yearling bitch (10, 1) 1 Andvol Ungvari Star (NBT) (ATC Rus) 2 Dragonjoy Red Tulip (ATC Rus) 3 Craigycor Duchess

Post graduate bitch (7) 1 Salvenik Scarlet Rose 2 Secret Starlight Express into Ermyn 3 Woodhenge Storm Empress in Keltybrae

Limit bitch (11, 4) 1 Salvenik Summer Rosebud JW 2 Twinan Shake The Tree JW 3 Stadwen Rosina

Open bitch (20, 5) 1 Ir/RSM Ch Dragonjoy Dream Of The Stars (ATC Ita) 2 Ch Penliath Sent From Coventry (AI) 3 Ermyn Fly By Night JW

Good Citizen bitch (3) 1 Cottonfields Black Eye’d Pea 2 Ermyn Flickering Flame at Solaw 3 Ryslip Jaffacake

The Welsh Corgi League