BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL, May 9, 2019


Judge: Mrs Karen Hewitt


Dog CC Ch Born To Be Your Salt Dog at Twinan ShCM (imp Hung) (4th CC)

Bitch CC Amberynlea Dark Desire with Ellhar (imp Lat) (first CC)

RDCC Redfordhill Magic Moments to Salvenik JW (imp Dnk)

RBCC Ch Woodhenge Star Xtravaganza

BOB Amberynlea Dark Desire with Ellhar (imp Lat)

Best puppy Twinan Shake The Tree

Best veteran Ermyn Flickering Flame at Solaw


Beginners dog (0)

Minor puppy dog (2) 1 Haresfoot Danny Boy 2 Elessar Royal Tribute

Puppy dog (2) 1 Ermyn Snazzy Jazzy 2 Ryslip Spin Bowler with Ceranda

Junior dog (1) Oye-Dragoon-Willow des Contamines at Woodhenge (imp Fra)

Yearling dog (3) 1 Bronabay Illuminations JW 2 Crescenthill-Brynlea Moon Glow (imp US) 3 Pemcader Peregrin

Novice dog (0)

Graduate dog (0)

Post graduate dog (0)

Limit dog (6) 1 Haresfoot Zebedee 2 Barwal Blazing Desert 3 Towernaglen Red Dragon with Ceranda (IKC)

Open dog (5) Ch Born To Be Your Salt Dog at Twinan ShCM (imp Hung) 2 Redfordhill Magic Moments to Salvenik JW (imp Dnk) 3 Stadwen Figaro

Veteran dog (1) 1 Barwal Brave Beau


Beginners bitch (0)

Minor puppy bitch (2) 1 Twinan Sing My Own Song 2 Craigycor Top Model at Ceranda

Puppy bitch (2) 1 Twinan Shake The Tree 2 Creslow Melody Maker at Cottivy

Junior bitch (3, 1a) 1 Salvenik Scarlet Rose 2 Salvenik Silk Rose for Ellhar

Yearling bitch (1) 1 Whitebarn Moonbeam

Novice bitch (3) 1 Twinan Shake The Tree 2 Bertley Fire Fly over Dewiscor 3 Ermyn Summer Rose

Graduate bitch (3) 1 Haresfoot Cora 2 Bertley Fire Fly over Dewiscor 3 Ermyn Summer Rose

Post graduate bitch (3, 1) 1 Salvenik Summer Rosebud JW 2 Cottivy Twelfth Night

Limit bitch (4, 1) 1 Amberynlea Dark Desire with Ellhar (imp Lat) 2 Whitebarn Sea Shell 3 Twinan Tight Squeeze JW

Open bitch (4) 1 Ch Woodhenge Star Xtravaganza 2 Ermyn Fly By Night JW 3 Aus Ch Jopearl First Noelle at Breconmohr for Stadwen (imp Aus)

Veteran bitch (2) 1 Ermyn Flickering Flame at Solaw 2 Barwal Belle

The Welsh Corgi League